English (Wastewater Treatment)
porous dome [correct]
CONT: Porous discs which have replaced the porous domes ... have been fitted at a great number of effluent treatment plants ... and can handle a maximum unit flow of 5 [cubic meters per hour]; they enable complete optimum use to be made of the whole horizontal distribution surface area.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
dôme poreux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les disques poreux. Successeurs des dômes poreux [...] qui équipent un très grand nombre d’installations d’épuration d’eaux usées [...] ils sont capables d’un débit unitaire maximal de 5 [mètres cubes à l'heure] et ils permettent l'utilisation totale et optimale de la surface de diffusion entièrement horizontale.