English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Wastewater Treatment)
hot-blast cupola [correct]
OBS: The water used to scrub cupola gases must also be purified. According to whether a hot-blast or cold-blast cupola is used, the treatement unit consists of a clarifier with or without prior flocculation.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Traitement des eaux usées)
cubilot à vent chaud [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les eaux de lavage des gaz de cubilots doivent également faire l'objet d’une épuration. Selon qu'il s’agit de cubilots à vent chaud ou à vent froid l'installation est constituée d’un décanteur avec ou sans floculation préalable.