English (Foundry Practice)
baghouse [correct]
DEF: Chamber in which exit gases from roasting, smelting, are filtered through membranes (bags), which arrest solids.
French (Fonderie)
chambre des filtres [feminine noun]
CONT: Sorte de collecteur où sont placés les filtres à manches destinés à l'épuration des gaz ou des fumées sortant d’un four et à la récupération des solides en suspension dans les gaz.
Spanish (Fundición)
cámara de filtros de sacos [correct, feminine noun]; cámara de filtros de mangas [correct, feminine noun]; cámara de filtros de bolsas [correct, feminine noun]