English (Dust Removal)
gas treatment system [correct]
CONT: The infrared incineration unit comprises a waste feed system, a primary combustion chamber heated by infrared energy (1000°C), a secondary combustion chamber (1260°C) heated by propane and a gas treatment system.
French (Dépoussiérage)
système d’épuration des gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'unité d’incinération comprend un système d’alimentation, une chambre de combustion primaire chauffée par un rayonnement infrarouge(1000 °C), une chambre de combustion secondaire(1260 °C) chauffée au propane et un système d’épuration des gaz.