English (Energy (Physics); Waste Management)
sewage sludge gas [correct]
DEF: Gas ... produced from the anaerobic fermentation of sewage sludge.
French (Énergie (Physique); Gestion des déchets)
gaz de curage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz extrait des boues résiduelles provenant notamment de stations d’épuration.