English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
monobloc unit
OBS: Sewage treatment plants using primary settling, biological filter and anaerobic sludge digestion. ... with a Monobloc unit or Imhoff tank, this system is limited to small communities ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
ouvrage monobloc [correct]; station monobloc [correct]
OBS: Stations d’épuration par décantation primaire, lit bactérien et digestion anaérobie des boues. [...] en ouvrage monobloc ou avec fosse à deux étages, ce système est limité à un nombre restreint d’usagers [...]