English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
purification unit [correct]
CONT: ... combined units can be linked with the primary settling tank to form a very compact single rectangular or circular purification unit ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
bloc d’épuration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des appareils combinés peuvent être groupés avec le décanteur primaire et ne former qu'un seul bloc d’épuration très compact rectangulaire ou circulaire [...]