English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
program debugging [correct]
DEF: The process of finding and correcting errors in a computer program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
épuration de programme [feminine noun]; débogage de programme [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Dépouillement fait à partir de Vucom, document publicitaire publié par le Groupe des communications informatiques.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Prueba y depuración; Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
depuración de programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de efectuar correcciones en el programa [...]