English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
wet cleaning
OBS: The mechanical separation of impurities from coal by methods involving the use of a liquid.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
épuration par voie humide
OBS: Séparation mécanique d’impuretés du charbon par des méthodes comportant l’emploi d’un liquide.