English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
flotation concentrate [correct]; floatation concentrate [correct]
DEF: The clean product recovered in froth flotation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
concentré de flottation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit épuré, récupéré dans la flottation.