English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
front wheel [correct]
CONT: Many types of steering linkage have been made to connect the steering knuckles of the front wheel and the pitman arm of the steering gear.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
roue avant [feminine noun]
CONT: La commande des roues avant à partir du volant de direction se fait à l'aide d’une tringlerie réalisant ainsi l'épure de Jeantaud.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
rueda delantera [correct, feminine noun]