English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering diagram [correct]
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
épure de direction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par épure de direction l'organisation schématique des bielles qui déterminent le braquage des roues.