English (Veterinary Drugs)
ERA vaccine [correct]; Street Alabama Dufferin [correct]; SAD [correct]; SAD; Vnukovo 32 [correct]
DEF: A rabies vaccine; ERA stands for Eva Gaynor, Rokitniki and Abelseth.
OBS: In the USSR, the vaccine is called Vnukovo 32
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
vaccin de souche ERA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaccin contre la rage; ERA signifie Eva Gaynor, Rokitniki et Abelseth.
OBS: En URSS, on l’appelle «Vnukovo 32».