English (Sugar Industry; Maple-Sugar Industry)
maple marshmallow [correct, noun]
CONT: For maple marshmallows, powdered maple sugar can be substituted for powdered cane sugar and will provide a maple-like color, enhanced maple flavor, and a higher marketing value because the product [will be] made with 100% maple sugar.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie de l'érable)
guimauve à l'érable [correct, feminine noun]