English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sugar maple long-horned beetle [correct]; sugar maple borer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
longicorne de l'érable à sucre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cerambycidae.