English (Sugar Industry; Maple-Sugar Industry)
maple marshmallow cream [correct, noun]; maple marshmallow creme [correct, noun]; maple marshmallow spread [correct, noun]
CONT: This product is a shelf-stable maple marshmallow spread, sweetened solely with maple syrup and maple sugar. ... Maple marshmallow spread is designed to compete as a gourmet version of popular marshmallow spreads.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie de l'érable)
crème de guimauve à l'érable [proposal, feminine noun]