English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvet maple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable velours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.