English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crop Protection)
insect eradication [correct]
OBS: Integrated Pest Management.
OBS: The effect of the new pesticides on the attitude of those who controlled pest organisms was revolutionary. Where farmers had formerly talked of "controlling" pests, expecting to have to tolerate certain level of the noxious species, they now talked of "eradicating" pests....
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Protection des végétaux)
éradication des insectes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éradication : Opération visant à éliminer une espèce d’une aire biogéographique.
OBS: Lutte intégrée.