English (Parasitoses)
species eradication [correct]
DEF: Complete elimination from a territory of one or more species of malaria vectors.
French (Parasitoses)
éradication d’une espèce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élimination complète, sur un territoire donné, d’une espèce anophélienne vectrice du paludisme.