English (Industries - General; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
oyster industry [correct]
CONT: An environmentally friendly machine to eradicate invasive species in the oyster industry is being developed that would use the current water table and a heating method without the use of pesticides or toxins.
French (Industries - Généralités; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
industrie ostréicole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un appareil écologique pour éradiquer les espèces envahissantes de l'industrie ostréicole [est en voie de développement] ;cet appareil utiliserait la surface libre actuelle et une méthode de chauffage sans recourir aux pesticides ou aux toxines.