English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
chemical precursor [correct]
CONT: Chemical Precursors means substances frequently used in the illicit manufacture of narcotic drugs or psychtropic substances as defined in Article 12 of the 1988 UN Convention Against Illicit Drugs and Psychotropic Substances mentioned in Table I and Table II annexed to the said convention.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
PHR: Diversion of chemical precursors.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
précurseur chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un projet de résolution du Conseil de sécurité des Nations unies déposé le 7 décembre 2000 demande à toutes les parties afghanes de respecter les conventions internationales existantes en s’employant à éradiquer la culture illicite du pavot. Cette résolution contient également une mesure interdisant l'exportation vers l'Afghanistan de l'anhydride acétique, précurseur chimique utilisé pour la fabrication de l'héroïne.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
PHR: Détournement des précurseurs chimiques.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
precursor químico [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
PHR: Desvío de precursores químicos.