English (Earthmoving; Road Construction)
trench reinstatement [correct]; reinstatement of trenches [correct]
CONT: Foamed Concrete is an ideal material for trench reinstatement (this is the filling of trenches dug in roads when pipes are laid or repairs are carried out). The traditional methods of filling trenches in roads, i.e. the use of granular fill materials, results in the settlement and damage to both the road and the pipes. With Foamed Concrete there is no settlement; and because Foamed Concrete is very fluid it will fill any voids and cavities in the trench.
French (Terrassement; Construction des voies de circulation)
remblayage des tranchées [correct, masculine noun]; réfection des tranchées [feminine noun]
CONT: Remblayage des tranchées et réfection des chaussées [...] Le didacticiel comprend six chapitres [...] 1-sensibilisation et connaissances routières de base, 2-matériaux utilisables pour les remblais de tranchées, 3-réfection de chaussées sur tranchées, 4-matériels, 5-modalités de compactage, 6-assurance qualité.
OBS: ERAS B. E. : Dessin et conception de réseaux + coupes de tranchées et états techniques. Objectifs : qualité et fiabilité des études, quantification automatique. Création et personnalisation des coupes de tranchées, déblai, terrassement, réfection. Calculs automatiques de longueurs de canalisations, volumes des matériaux, liste des équipements.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Construcción de carreteras)
restablecimiento de trinchera [masculine noun]; restablecimiento de zanja [masculine noun]