English (Mineralogy)
kainosite [correct]; cenosite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish-brown mineral which consists of a hydrated silicate and carbonate of calcium, cerium and yttrium.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ca2(Y,Ce)2Si4O12(CO3)•H2O
French (Minéralogie)
kaïnosite [correct, feminine noun]; cénosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique constitué de silicate hydraté naturel d’yttrium, d’erbium et de calcium.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ca2(Y,Ce)2Si4O12(CO3)•H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kainosita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de calcio, cerio, itrio y erbio; es un mineral amarillo, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.
OBS: Fórmula química: Ca2(Y,Ce)2Si4O12(CO3)•H2O