English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
770 Communication Research Squadron [correct]; 770 Comm Rsch Sqn [correct]
OBS: 770 Communication Research Squadron;770 Comm Rsch Sqn: titles to be used by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
770e Escadron de recherche en communication [correct, masculine noun]; 770 ERC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 770e Escadron de recherche en communication;770 ERC : titres d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale
OBS: Le «e» suivant le chiffre 770 est écrit en exposant.