English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
measurement counselling effectiveness [correct]; MCE [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
évaluation du rendement des conseillers [correct, feminine noun]; ERC [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l’emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.