English (Decision-Making Process; Environmental Law)
decision report [correct]
CONT: Following the hearing the ERCB prepares a decision report and recommendations to Cabinet, which, if it wishes, issues an Order-in-Council approving the project.
French (Processus décisionnel; Droit environnemental)
rapport décisionnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Après [la] séance, l'ERCB établit un rapport décisionnel et formule des recommandations au Cabinet qui, s’il le désire, publie un décret approuvant le projet.