English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
15 Wing [correct]; 15 Wg [correct]
OBS: 15 Wing; 15 Wg: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
15e Escadre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 15 Ere [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 15e Escadre : s’écrit 15e Escadre.
OBS: 15e Escadre; 15 Ere : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.