English (Military Organization; Military Finances; Air Forces)
wing comptroller [correct, officially approved]; W Compt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing comptroller; W Compt: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Finances militaires; Forces aériennes)
contrôleur de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Contr Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contrôleuse de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contrôleur de l'escadre; Contr Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.