English (Military Organization; Military Communications; Air Forces)
wing telecommunications and information services officer [correct, officially approved]; WTISO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing telecommunications and information services officer; WTISO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions militaires; Forces aériennes)
officier des services d’information et des télécommunications de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSIT Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière des services d’information et des télécommunications de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier des services d’information et des télécommunications de l'escadre; OSIT Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.