English (Military Organization; Electronic Warfare; Air Forces)
wing electronic warfare officer [correct, officially approved]; W EW O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing electronic warfare officer; W EW O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Guerre électronique; Forces aériennes)
officier de la guerre électronique de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O GE Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de la guerre électronique de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de la guerre électronique de l'escadre; O GE Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.