English (Military Organization; Military Police; Air Forces)
wing security and military police officer [correct]; WSAMPO [correct]
OBS: wing security and military police officer; WSAMPO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Police militaire; Forces aériennes)
officier de sécurité et police militaire de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O SEPM Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de sécurité et police militaire de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de sécurité et police militaire de l'escadre; O SEPM Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.