English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
19 Wing [correct]; 19 Wg [correct]
OBS: 19 Wing; 19 Wg: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
19e Escadre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 19 Ere [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 19e Escadre : s’écrit 19e Escadre.
OBS: 19e Escadre; 19 Ere : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.