English (Military Organization; Intelligence (Military); Air Forces)
wing intelligence officer [correct, officially approved]; W Int O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing intelligence officer; W Int O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Renseignement (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
officier du renseignement de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Rens Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière du renseignement de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier du renseignement de l'escadre; O Rens Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.