English (Military Organization; Social Services and Social Work; Air Forces)
wing social welfare officer [correct, officially approved]; WSWO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing social welfare officer; WSWO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Services sociaux et travail social; Forces aériennes)
officier du bien-être social de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OBS Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière du bien-être social de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier du bien-être social de l'escadre; OBS Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.