English (Military Organization; Chaplain Service (Military); Air Forces)
wing chaplain [correct, officially approved]; W Chap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing chaplain; W Chap: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Service d'aumônerie (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
aumônier de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Aum Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aumônière de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aumônier de l'escadre; Aum Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.