English (Military Organization; Recruiting of Personnel; Air Forces)
wing personnel selection officer [correct, officially approved]; WPSO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing personnel selection officer; WPSO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Recrutement du personnel; Forces aériennes)
officier de sélection du personnel de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSP Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de sélection du personnel de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de sélection du personnel de l'escadre; OSP Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.