English (Military Organization; Military Administration; Air Forces)
wing administration chief clerk [correct, officially approved]; W Admin CC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing administration chief clerk; W Admin CC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire; Forces aériennes)
commis chef d’administration de l’escadre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; CC Admin Ere [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commis chef d’administration de l'escadre; CC Admin Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.