English (Military Organization; Communication and Information Management; Air Forces)
wing information protection officer [correct, officially approved]; W IP O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing information protection officer; W IP O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Forces aériennes)
officier – protection de l’information de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O PI Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière – protection de l’information de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier – protection de l'information de l'escadre; O PI Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.