English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
14 Wing [correct, Canada]; 14 Wg [correct, Canada]; 14 Wing Greenwood [unofficial, Canada]
OBS: 14 Wing; 14 Wg: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
14e Escadre [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; 14 Ere [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; 14e Escadre Greenwood [unofficial, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: 14e Escadre : s’écrit 14e Escadre.
OBS: 14e Escadre Greenwood : s’écrit 14e Escadre Greenwood.
OBS: 14e Escadre; 14 Ere : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.