English (Information Theory; History of Technology)
third computer age [correct]
CONT: This is in fact, the third computer age ... Several names such as ubiquitous computing, ambient intelligence, invisible computing, disappearing computer, Internet of things, etc. were created to indicate different aspects of the new computing age ...
French (Théorie de l'information; Histoire des techniques)
troisième ère de l'informatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après l'ère des ordinateurs centraux et celle des ordinateurs personnels, nous entrons dans la troisième ère de l'informatique, celle de «l'intelligence ambiante», où de nombreux ordinateurs sont intégrés aux objets qui nous entourent.