English (Military Organization; Supply (Military); Air Forces)
wing supply officer [correct, officially approved]; W Sup O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing supply officer; W Sup O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
officier de l’approvisionnement de l’escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Appro Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de l’approvisionnement de l’escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de l'approvisionnement de l'escadre; O Appro Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.