English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; History)
Sassanian silverware [correct]; Sasanian silverware [correct]; Sassanid silverware [correct]
CONT: ... a superb collection of Sassanid silverware, made in Iran between the third and seventh centuries and used as trade goods by merchants buying furs in Siberia ...
OBS: Sassanian; Sasanian; Sassanid: Of or relating to a Persian dynasty (AD 224-651) and the last line of Persian kings before the Arab conquest.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Histoire)
argenterie sassanide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sassanide : Relatif à la dynastie qui régna en Perse du 3e au 7e siècle de notre ère.