English (Chronology; Geology)
Permian [correct, noun]; Dyassic [correct]; Permian age [correct]
DEF: The last period of the Paleozoic era after the Pennsylvanian), thought to have covered the span of time between 280 and 225 million years ago ...
OBS: Permian: Named after the Russian province of Perm.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Permien [correct, masculine noun]; âge permien [correct, masculine noun]; Dyas [masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière période de l'ère primaire ou paléozoïque.
OBS: Permien (de Perm, à l’ouest de l’Oural).
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Pérmico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ultimo período del Palezoico, de duración de 40 millones de años.