English (Chronology; Geology)
Cambro-Ordovician deposit
CONT: The Georgina and Amadeus basins of central Australia, with Cambro-Ordovician deposits, are examples in which thin, low-grade phosphorite is distributed over a large area.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
gîte cambro-ordovicien [proposal, masculine noun]; gisement cambro-ordovicien [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: ordovicien, enne : Se dit de la période de l'ère primaire succédant au cambrien et précédant le silurien.
OBS: cambrien, enne : Se dit de la première période de l'ère primaire, et de l'ensemble des terrains et des fossiles de cette époque.