English (Chronology; Geology)
Silurian [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the geological formation or system called the Silurian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Silurien [correct]; silurien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un système de terrains appartenant à l'ère primaire.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
silúrico [correct, adjective]