English (Chronology; Geology; Paleontology)
anthropozoic [correct]
DEF: Characterized by human existence, especially in the Quaternary period.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Paléontologie)
anthropozoïque [correct]
OBS: Se dit de l'ère quaternaire, caractérisée par l'apparition de l'homme.