English (Chronology; Petrography)
Lias [correct]; Liassic [correct, noun]
DEF: A Middle European geologic series of the Lower Jurassic period.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Lias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’étages constituant la partie inférieure du système jurassique(ère secondaire).