English (Chronology; Geology)
Hettangian Stage [correct]; Hettangian [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] lowest of the four divisions of the Lower Jurassic Series ...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Hettangien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage basal du Jurassique inférieur(ère secondaire).