English (Muscles and Tendons)
thoracic longissimus muscle [correct]; longissimus thoracis muscle [correct]; longissimus thoracis [correct]; musculus longissimus dorsi [correct]; muscle longissimus thoracis [Latin]
OBS: An intermediate erector spinae muscle of back.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle long dorsal [correct, masculine noun]; muscle longissimus thoracis [correct, Latin, masculine noun]
OBS: Muscle long, érecteur du rachis, occupant le faisceau thoracique.