English (Aeroindustry)
erection cycle
CONT: Check that the erection cycle of the gyros in the Three-Axis Data Generator associated with the Autopilot is completed.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
période d’érection [correct, feminine noun]; période de lancement [feminine noun]
CONT: Vérifier que la période d’érection des gyros de la centrale liée au pilote automatique est terminée.