English (Blood)
piloerection [correct]
DEF: Involuntarily erection or bristling of hairs due to a sympathetic reflex triggered by cold, shock, or fright or due to a sympathicomimetic agent.
French (Sang)
horripilation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Érection des poils cutanés [...] sous l'effet de certains stimulis tels que le froid ou la peur.
Spanish (Sangre)
piloerección [feminine noun]