English (Oil Drilling)
rigging up [correct]
CONT: This operation, which in substance is that of getting the rig ready, is conveniently described by the driller's term of rigging up.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
aménagement de l’appareil de forage [correct, masculine noun]; érection de l'appareil de forage [correct, feminine noun]