English (Private Law)
private trust [correct]
CONT: A private trust has as its object the erection, maintenance or preservation of corporeal property or the use of property appropriated to a specific use, whether for the indirect benefit of a person or in his memory, or for some other private purpose.
French (Droit privé)
fiducie d’utilité privée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fiducie d’utilité privée est celle qui a pour objet l'érection, l'entretien ou la conservation d’un bien corporel, ou l'utilisation d’un bien affecté à un usage déterminé, soit à l'avantage indirect d’une personne ou à sa mémoire, soit dans un autre but de nature privée.