English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
erectile disorder [correct]; male erectile disorder [former designation, correct]
CONT: The essential feature of erectile disorder is the repeated failure to obtain or maintain erections during partnered sexual activities ...
OBS: F52.21: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'érection [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de l'érection chez l'homme [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle du trouble de l'érection est l'incapacité répétée à obtenir ou à maintenir une érection lors des activités sexuelles avec une/un partenaire [...]
OBS: F52.21 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.