English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
levelling torque motor [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
moteur d’érection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gyroscope