English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture)
nonvegetated [correct]; non-vegetated [correct]
DEF: A class with less than 1 percent vegetation cover naturally or from which vegetation is removed and replaced by human-made surfaces or structures.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture)
dévégétalisé [correct]; non végétalisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un territoire dépourvu de couverture végétale ou dont la végétation a été supprimée pour favoriser l'érection d’édifices ou d’espaces aménagés.