English (Symptoms (Medicine))
erethism [correct]
DEF: Abnormal irritability or responsiveness to stimulation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
éréthisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hyperexcitabilité d’un organe.
CONT: Éréthisme cardiaque.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
eretismo [masculine noun]