English (Informatics; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
error field [correct, standardized]; ERF [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identification of error conditions detected in a prior cryptographic service message.
OBS: error field; ERF: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Informatique; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
champ d’erreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ERF [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identification des conditions d’erreur détectées au sein d’un message de service de chiffrement précédent.
OBS: champ d’erreur; ERF : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.