English (Internet and Telematics)
web ergonomics [correct, see observation]; Web ergonomics [correct]
CONT: [The] brand new Internet work environment enables customers to create, update and manage their Web contents more intuitively, in conformance with Web ergonomics.
OBS: web ergonomics: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
ergonomie Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: [Un] environnement de travail sur [...] Internet qui permet à nos clients de créer, maintenir et gérer le contenu de leur site Internet, est maintenant plus intuitif et a une meilleure ergonomie Web.
OBS: ergonomie Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.