English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
auxiliary stacker pin [officially approved]
OBS: auxiliary stacker pin: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération)
ergot du tasseur auxiliaire [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ergot du tasseur auxiliaire : Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.