English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
feeder pin [officially approved]
OBS: feeder pin: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
ergot d’alimentation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (de l’alimentateur auxiliaire).
OBS: ergot d’alimentation : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.