English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
extracting forceps for right upper molar [correct]
OBS: Several kinds of extracting forceps are used, and these can mainly be identified by the angles and notches on the blades. Those for the upper jaw are either straight or bayonet shape. ... They are manufactured in rights and lefts ...
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
davier pour molaire droite du haut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avulsion. L'axe mors-bords des branches du davier à utiliser est d’autant plus coudé, à concavité antérieure que la dent à extraire est postérieure [...]; pour les molaires : à droite, la face interne du mors vestibulaire est bilobée, avec un ergot médian et celle du mors palatin est arciforme.