English (Spacecraft)
tip docking probe [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
ergot d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ergot d’ancrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale(CUTS).