English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
spigot [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical projection that serves to locate the tube in the socket.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
ergot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protubérance sur l’embase ou le culot servant à engager le tube dans le support.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
guía [correct]