English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ergometrine [correct]; ergonovine [correct]
CONT: Ergonovine. A water-soluble alkaloid, from ergot or produced synthetically.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H23N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
ergométrine [correct, feminine noun]; ergonovine [correct, feminine noun]; ergostétrine [correct, feminine noun]; ergotocine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ergonovine. Alcaloïde de l'ergot de seigle, qui combine les propriétés des autres alcaloïdes de l'ergot à une action rapide et à l'absence d’effets toxiques et nécrosants.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H23N3O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ergometrina [feminine noun]