English (Informatics; General Vocabulary)
dogwash [correct, noun]
DEF: A project of minimal priority undertaken as an escape from more serious work.
French (Informatique; Vocabulaire général)
vétille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: chose insignifiante.
OBS: ergoter sur des vétilles, pareilles vétilles.