English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine spicy wintergreen [correct]; alpine wintergreen [correct]; alpine spicywintergreen [correct]; matted wintergreen [correct]; western wintergreen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaulthérie alpestre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.