English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Corsican heath [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bruyère de Corse [correct, feminine noun]; bruyère terminale [correct, feminine noun]; bruyère à fleurs terminales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.