English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bigberry manzanita [correct]; big-berry manzanita [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arctostaphyle glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.