English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping snowberry [correct]; cancer wintergreen [correct]; maidenhair berry [correct]; moxieplum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petit thé [correct, masculine noun]; gaulthérie hispide [correct, feminine noun]; chiogène hispide [correct, masculine noun]; œufs de perdrix [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.