English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine azalea [correct]; trailing azalea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
azalée des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]; azalée couchée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.