English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
piedmont staggerbush [correct]; staggerbush [correct, see observation]; Maryland staggerbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: staggerbush: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Lyonia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lyonie du Maryland [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.