English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
royal heath [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bruyère royale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.