English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pointleaf manzanita [correct]; point-leaf manzanita [correct]; Mexican manzanita [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arctostaphyle à feuilles pointues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.