English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Piedmont rhododendron [correct]; small rhododendron [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petit rhododendron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.