English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina azalea [correct]; Carolina rhododendron [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhododendron de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.