English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plumleaf azalea [correct]; plum-leaf azalea [correct]; plum-leaved azalea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
azalée à feuilles de prunier [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.