English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy manzanita [correct]; bristly bearberry [correct]; bristly manzanita [correct]; Columbia manzanita [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arctostaphyle de la Colombie-Britannique [correct, masculine noun]; busserole du Columbia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.