English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale bog laurel [correct]; bog laurel [correct]; pale laurel [correct]; northern bog laurel [correct]; swamp laurel [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: swamp laurel: common name also used to refer to the species Kalmia microphylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kalmia à feuilles d’andromède [correct, masculine noun]; kalmia pâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.