English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
salal [correct]; shallal [correct]; shallon [correct]; lemonleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palommier [correct, masculine noun]; salal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; gaulthérie shallon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.
OBS: salal : La plupart des auteurs écrivent ce nom au masculin, toutefois certains auteurs utilisent le féminin.