English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
maleberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lyonie faux-troène [correct, feminine noun]; lyonie ligustrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.