English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mock azalea [correct]; rusty menziesia [correct]; false azalea [correct]; fool's-huckleberry [correct]; western minniebush [correct]; rusty-leaf menziesia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: western minniebush: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
menziésie ferrugineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: menziésie ferrugineuse : désignation à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).