English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sierra laurel [correct]; Sierran doghobble [correct]; western doghobble [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leucothoe davisiae [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Leucothoe davisiae : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.