English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flyweed [correct]; tarflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
béjaria à grappes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.