English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wandering fleabane [correct]; subalpine fleabane [correct]; peregrine fleabane [correct]; subalpine daisy [correct]; wandering daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette voyageuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.