English (Botany)
Philadelphia fleabane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: Philadelphia fleabane: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
vergerette de Philadelphie [correct, feminine noun]; érigéron de Philadelphie [masculine noun]; vergerette rose [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: vergerette de Philadelphie : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).