English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
loquat [correct]; Japanese medlar [correct]; Japanese plum [correct]; Chinese loquat [correct]; Japan plum [correct]; Japanese loquat [correct]
DEF: A subtropical evergreen tree of the family Rosaceae, from China.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
néflier du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; bibassier [correct, masculine noun]; bibacier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre à fruits des régions chaudes de la famille des Rosacées.
OBS: Eriobotrya japonica(Thunb.)
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
níspero del Japón [masculine noun]; níspero de España [masculine noun]