English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cushion buckwheat [correct]; cushion wild buckwheat [correct]; oval-leaved buckwheat [correct]; silver plant [correct]; ovalleaf eriogonum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone à feuilles ovales [correct, masculine noun]; renouelle à feuilles ovales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Polygonaceae.