English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sierran cushion wild buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone de la Sierra Nevada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.