English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
subalpine sulphur-flowered buckwheat [correct]; subalpine sulphurflower [correct]; subalpine sulphur flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone majeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.