English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
musky storksbill [correct]; musky stork's bill [correct]; white-stemmed heronsbill [correct]; white-stem heron's-bill [correct]; musk clover [correct]; muskus-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érodium musqué [correct, masculine noun]; bec-de-grue fausse-mauve [correct, masculine noun]; bec-de-cigogne musqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.