English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Queensland eryngo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eryngium expansum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.
OBS: Eryngium expansum : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.