English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains eryngo [correct]; cross thistle [correct]; flat eryngo [correct]; flat rattlesnake master [correct]; plains coyote-thistle [correct]; flat sea-holly [correct]; blue eryngo [correct]; kok-bas [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panicaut à feuilles planes [correct, masculine noun]; panicaut à feuilles mutiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.