English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
amethyst eryngo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panicaut améthyste [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.