English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh eryngo [correct]; marsh rattlesnake master [correct]; rattlesnakemaster [correct]; rattlesnake-master [correct, see observation]; water eryngo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: rattlesnake-master: common name also used to refer to the species Eryngium yuccifolium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panicaut des tourbières [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.