English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hooker's eryngo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eryngium hookeri [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.
OBS: Eryngium hookeri : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.