English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue devil [correct, see observation]; blue-devil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: blue devil: common name also used to refer to the species Echium vulgare.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eryngium rostratum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.
OBS: Eryngium rostratum : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.