English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
persius duskywing [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Hesperiidae.
OBS: This species is usually found in open forests, forest clearings, or along roadsides in forested areas.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hespérie persius [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Hesperiidae.
OBS: Cette espèce se rencontre habituellement dans les forêts clairsemées, les clairières et le long des chemins forestiers.