English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
December tree [correct]; erythrina [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: erythrina: common name also used to refer to the species Erythrina abyssinica and to the genus Erythrina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Erythrina subumbrans [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Erythrina subumbrans : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce en français.