English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
licorice-plant [correct]; silver-bush everlastingflower [correct]; trailing dusty-miller [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
immortelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; immortelle laineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: immortelle : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Gliricidia sepium et l'espèce Erythrina berteroana.