English (Photography; Optical Instruments; Optics)
movable mirror
CONT: A movable mirror inside the camera then directs the image on to the top screen for viewing and focusing, and moves out of the way for the exposure.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique; Optique)
miroir escamotable [masculine noun]; miroir mobile [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce miroir, qui contribue à la formation de l'image, doit s’escamoter au moment du déclenchement.