English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Florida treesnail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Orthalicidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot arboricole de Floride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Orthalicidae.