English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
grovesnail [correct]; banded wood snail [correct]; brown-lipped snail [correct]; banded grove snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Helicidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot des bois [correct, masculine noun]; escargot des haies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Helicidae.