English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Puget oregonian snail [correct]; Puget oregonian [correct]
OBS: A mollusc (order Gastropoda) of the family Polygyridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot du Puget [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque (ordre des gastéropodes) de la famille des Polygyridae.