English (Bioengineering)
diagnostic assay [correct]
CONT: The company was also in the news last April when it reported developing a diagnostic assay for Alzheimer's disease based on cerebrospinal fluid (CSF).
CONT: Comparison of hepatitis B core antigens derived from human liver or synthesized in Escherichia coli and evaluation of their use in diagnostic assays for anti-HBc IgM.
CONT: Diagnostic assays of the resistance of Aedes aegypti to organophosphate insecticides.
OBS: Second context and example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Technique biologique)
méthode diagnostique [feminine noun]; dose diagnostique [feminine noun]
CONT: Comparaison des antigènes HBc dérivés de foie humain ou synthétisés dans Escherichia coli et évaluation de leur utilisation dans les méthodes diagnostiques pour l'IgM anti-HBc.
CONT: Doses diagnostiques de la résistance d’Aedes aegypti aux insecticides organophosphorés.
OBS: Contexte et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL.