English (Rights and Freedoms)
prohibition of slavery [correct]; slavery prohibition [correct]
CONT: Other articles in the Covenant deal with rights that are often particularly important to women and the issue of violence against them — whether sanctioned by the State or perpetrated by non-state actors. These articles refer to the following, among other things: the prohibition of slavery and the slave-trade, as well as of servitude ...
French (Droits et libertés)
interdiction de l'esclavage [correct, feminine noun]; prohibition de l'esclavage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres articles du Pacte énoncent des droits souvent importants pour les militantes et militants qui luttent contre la violence à l'égard des femmes — que cette violence soit sanctionnée par l'État ou perpétrée par des acteurs non-étatiques. Ces articles stipulent, entre autres choses : l'interdiction de l'esclavage, de la traite des esclaves, et de tenir quiconque en servitude [...]