English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
stabilized platform [correct]
CONT: A stabilized platform, the Valkyrie, has been developed by Electronics & Space Corporation (ESCO) for these ships, for future installation.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
affût stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Esco a développé pour eux l'affût stabilisé Valkyrie(non encore installé).