English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
Helitow anti-tank system [correct]
CONT: In choosing the Eurocopter Fennec AS 550, also fitted with the Helitow anti-tank system developed by Esco (formerly known as Emerson) in co-operation with Saab Instruments, the Danish Army probably took a lower risk decision.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
système antichar Helitow [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Armée danoise a opté pour une solution plus simple en choisissant l'Eurocopter Fennec AS 550, également armé du système antichar Helitow développé par Esco(ex-Emerson) en coopération avec Saab Instruments.