English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking)
bankable bill [correct]; discountable bill
DEF: one easily discounted.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque)
effet escomptable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: escomptable : Qui peut être escompté.
OBS: escompter : Négocier un effet de commerce, c’est-à-dire le vendre. (L’opération s’effectue par la cession de l’effet au banquier (par endossement].
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias)
efecto descontable [correct, masculine noun]; efecto negociable [correct, masculine noun]; letra sobre plaza bancable [feminine noun]