English (Banking)
bank fee [correct]; bank charge [correct]
DEF: [A] fee charged by a bank for a service that the bank provides in Canada, but does not include the interest or discount applicable to a loan made by the bank.
OBS: bank fee; bank charge: terms usually used in the plural in this field.
French (Banque)
frais bancaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de banque [correct, masculine noun, plural]; charges bancaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais exigés par une banque pour un service qu'elle fournit au Canada, à l'exception des intérêts ou de l'escompte applicables à un prêt qu'elle accorde.
OBS: Le terme agio(s) désigne l’ensemble des rémunérations (intérêts, commissions, change) prélevées par une banque en échange des services rendus. Il existe différentes acceptions de l’agio qui peut être bancaire, boursier ou monétaire, mais la première est la plus connue.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cargos bancarios [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gastos bancarios [correct, masculine noun, plural]