English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
trading in shares [correct]
CONT: Trading in shares is executed by stockbrokers, who buy and sell shares on behalf of investors. Increasingly, investors buy shares over the internet, using online broking services.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
transaction d’actions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les investisseurs autonomes canadiens envient les commissions très avantageuses que proposent les courtiers à escompte américains sur les transactions d’actions.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
transacción de acciones [correct, feminine noun]