English (Foreign Trade; National Accounting; Financial Institutions)
market rate of discount; private discount rate
French (Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité nationale; Institutions financières)
taux d’escompte hors banque [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Contabilidad nacional; Instituciones financieras)
tipo de descuento del mercado [masculine noun]; tipo de descuento comercial [masculine noun]