English (Taxation)
cash discount [correct]
DEF: Under the FST system, cash discounts constitute deductions from sale price for tax calculation purpose.
French (Fiscalité)
escompte au comptant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent utilisés dans la documentation portant sur la taxe sur les produits et services.