English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
forcing out premium [correct]
CONT: Generally, ... fair value was essentially rateable fair market value (or rateable intrinsic value), with no minority discount; the minority were given their proportionate share. That excluded both minority discounts and forcing-out premiums.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prime de compensation [feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale,(...) la juste valeur correspondait essentiellement à la juste valeur marchande proportionnelle(ou valeur intrinsèque proportionnelle), sans escompte; les actionnaires minoritaires recevaient la part qui leur revenait. Cette valeur excluait donc les escomptes pour participation minoritaire et les primes de compensation.