English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
face value of a loan [correct]
CONT: The amount of the unamortized discount would be the difference between the face value of the loan and the discounted value of the loan.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
valeur nominale d’un prêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le montant de l'escompte non amorti représente la différence entre la valeur nominale du prêt et la valeur actualisée du prêt.