English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
transfer payment expense [correct]
CONT: The concept of the concessionary terms resulting in a grant portion is strictly an accrual concept. This does not impact authorities, therefore F codes are used for both the Transfer Payment Expense and Unamortized Discount on Transfers.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
charge pour paiement de transfert [correct, masculine noun]; dépense au titre des paiements de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cela n’ a aucune incidence sur les autorisations; c'est pourquoi on utilise des codes F pour les dépenses au titre des paiements de transfert et l'escompte non amorti sur les transferts.